School Sponsored
Asian Culture Club
Time: Every Wednesday
Location: Room 434
Supervisor: Shu-Wen Chang
Cyber Patriots
Time: After School
Location: Room 324
Supervisor: Mr. Grohman
DECA
Time: During class
Location: Room 505
Supervisor: Samantha Williams
Environmental Club: Climate Leader Fellowship
Time: Friday 3-3:30 pm
Location: Room 419
Supervisor: Ms. Goodman, Mrs. Koeppen
FCCLA
Time: 1st and 3rd Tuesday after school
Location: Room 322
Supervisor: Katy Snider
Film Photography
Time: A Lunch and After School
Location: Room 441
Supervisor: Jamie Lynn
FLA
Time: 2nd and 4th Monday
Location: Off campus
Supervisor: Ron Sukle
Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA)
Time: Every other Thursday at 7 am
Location: Room 417
Supervisor: Mr. Burke, Ms. Malfeld, Mr. Heise
Just Serve
Time: As needed at B Lunch on purple days
Location: Room 432
Supervisor: Ms. Merten
Library Advisory Board (LAB)
Time: 1st and 3rd Wednesday, 3-4 pm
Location: The Cloud
Supervisor: Anna Shaw
Mu Alpha Theta
Time: Tuesday before or after school
Location: Room 502
Supervisor: Dr. Sumagit
National Art Honor Society
Time: A Lunch and After School
Location: Room 441
Supervisor: Jamie Lynn
National English Honor Society
Time: Every Tuesday at 7 am
Location: Room 328
Supervisor: Mrs. Smelker
National French Honor Society (NFHS) – La Société Honoraire de Français (SHF)
Time: Once a month before school plus service hours, including lunch tutoring
Location: Room 477
Supervisor: Hannah Bergeron
National Spanish Honor Society
Time:
7:15 3rd Thursday of each month
leadership team has 2 additional meetings
tutoring during lunch
Location: Room 432
Supervisor: Lisa Merten
National Technical Honor Society
Time: After School
Location: Room 324
Supervisor: Mr. Grohman
Science National Honor Society
Time: 2nd and 4th Tuesdays
Location: Room 322
Supervisor: Katy Snider
Technology Student Association
Time: 1st and 3rd Thursdays, 7 am
Location: Room 323
Supervisor: Jonathan Bluff, Josh Kinney
Thunder Coders Club
Time: After School
Location: Room 324
Supervisor: Mr. Grohman
Women In STEM Engineering (WISE)
Time: 2nd and 4th Tuesdays
Location: Room 323
Supervisor: Mr. Kinney
World Language and Culture
Time: Mondays or Thursdays
Location: Room 431
Supervisor: Zoyla Walker, Dan Walker
Non School Sponsored
No-Bake Baking Club
Time: Alternating B Lunches
Location: Ms. Hill’s Room
Supervisor: Ms. Hill
Rhythm Gaming Club
Time: Tuesday and Friday 3-4:30pm
Location: Room 329
Supervisor: Sophie Rathmann
Strategy Gaming Club
Time: Tuesday and Thursday 3-4:30pm
Location: Mr. Grohman’s Room 324
Supervisor: Mr. Grohman
No Place for Hate (TBD)
Time: Wednesday 3-4 pm
Location: The Cloud; Officer meetings in 329
Supervisor: Sophie Rathmann, Jasmine Hill